Yasti Bolagh, Iran Page

Other names: یاستی بلاغ,Yāstī Bolāgh

World:Iran:Qazvin
Latitude 36.2028 Longitude 49.5609 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 49° 33' 39E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Yasti Bolagh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasti Bolagh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasti Bolagh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hammam Galeri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takand (0.4 nm)
Dibekli (0.6 nm)
Dashli Guni (0.7 nm)
Gabrgah (1.0 nm)
Ariat-e `Olya (0.6 nm)
Aq Bolagh (1.2 nm)
`Abbasqoli Bolaghi (1.3 nm)
Kaneshgin Darreh (1.5 nm)
Turdamtay (1.6 nm)
Qaraylar (0.7 nm)
Sonqowl Darreh (0.8 nm)
Hammam Qayah (1.0 nm)
Badamlowq (1.0 nm)
Gujayownjah (1.1 nm)
Kahrizeh Darreh (1.3 nm)
Yasti Bolagh (0.5 nm)
Amji Qayah (0.8 nm)
Hammam Galeri (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 23 nm E 84
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 29 nm E 121
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 67 nm N 1 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 68 nm E 51 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 67 nm W 300 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 17th century BC
21.3 nm E Caspian Airlines Flight 7908
21.6 nm E Al-Nabi Mosque, Qazvin
21.5 nm E Qazvin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:31 2016