Yarak, Iran Page

Other names: یرک,یارک,یارک

World:Iran:Qazvin
Latitude 36.3310 Longitude 50.5170 Altitude (feet) 6771
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 52N Long (DMS) 50° 31' 1E Altitude (meters) 2063
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Yarak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yarak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yarak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yerak (2.0 nm)
Jutan (2.6 nm)
Owlan (2.7 nm)
Dineh Kuh (3.3 nm)
Jowladak (2.9 nm)
Shurestan-e Bala (3.2 nm)
Torkan (3.2 nm)
Fishan (3.1 nm)
Aftab Dar (3.3 nm)
Farsabad (3.5 nm)
Shurestan-e Pa'in (3.5 nm)
Bagh Kalayeh (3.6 nm)
Gavdun (3.7 nm)
Pa'in Razan (3.9 nm)
Dehak (3.7 nm)
Sorkh Kuleh (4.0 nm)
Shahrak (4.3 nm)
Ya`qub Kalayeh (3.6 nm) Asfaran (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 22 nm S 188
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 23 nm W 256
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 35 nm N 12 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 49 nm E 66 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 54 nm E 134 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Alamut River
7.6 nm NE Alamut Castle
7.6 nm NE List of Ismaili castles
7.6 nm NE Alamut
9.1 nm N Alamut-e Sharqi District
9.8 nm N Ovan Lake
10.1 nm SE Talaqan Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:06 2016