Qurehdar, Iran Page

Other names: Qūrehdar

World:Iran:Qazvin
Latitude 36.4167 Longitude 50.4000 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qurehdar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qurehdar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qurehdar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arbab Bagh (1.6 nm)
Markin (2.5 nm)
Azrat (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bala (2.8 nm)
Dikin (2.1 nm)
Mian Khani (2.4 nm)
A'in (2.7 nm)
Garmarud-e Sofla (2.9 nm)
Moragh Mahalleh (3.0 nm)
Garmarud-e `Olya (3.1 nm)
Gaz Lat (2.3 nm) Soleymanabad (1.2 nm)
Shirkuh (1.7 nm)
Darvazeh Dar (1.6 nm)
Lat-e Aqa Gir (2.2 nm)
Kuvin (2.3 nm)
Zarchin (2.4 nm)
Aqa Gir (2.7 nm)
Adrud (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 20 nm W 238
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 27 nm S 174
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 32 nm N 24 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 53 nm E 73 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 62 nm E 134 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Ovan Lake
7.2 nm NW Juyank
8.1 nm E Alamut River
9.1 nm E Alamut Castle
9.1 nm E List of Ismaili castles
9.2 nm E Alamut
9.4 nm E Alamut-e Sharqi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:55 2016