Jeyr Razan, Iran Page

Other names: جیر رزان,Jeyr Razān

World:Iran:Qazvin
Latitude 36.3965 Longitude 50.4768 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 47N Long (DMS) 50° 28' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jeyr Razan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeyr Razan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeyr Razan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asiab Jub (0.5 nm)
Baghdasht (1.0 nm)
Laman (1.2 nm)
Gaz Lat (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rudkhaneh (1.9 nm)
Anar Deh (2.7 nm)
Pa'in Razan (0.8 nm)
Bagh Kalayeh (1.0 nm)
Gavdun (1.4 nm)
Shurestan-e Pa'in (1.5 nm)
Shurestan-e Bala (1.6 nm)
Bostanabad (1.8 nm)
Shahrak (1.7 nm)
Darvish Kalayeh (2.3 nm)
Sayen Kalayeh (2.2 nm)
Farsabad (2.3 nm)
Owlan (2.0 nm)
Jutan (2.1 nm)
Yerak (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 26 nm S 182
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 22 nm W 245
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 32 nm N 17 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 50 nm E 71 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 58 nm S 136 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Alamut River
5.4 nm N Ovan Lake
6.0 nm NE Alamut Castle
6.0 nm NE List of Ismaili castles
6.0 nm NE Alamut
6.9 nm NE Alamut-e Sharqi District
10.6 nm NW Juyank


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:04 2016