Yalni, Iran Page

Other names: يالنی,Yālnī

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.3000 Longitude 55.5167 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10984

Weather Charts


Yalni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Aqdash
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarajiq (1.8 nm)
Baluchabad (2.2 nm)
Talustan (2.4 nm)
Kamalabad (2.4 nm)
Qezlaq (2.4 nm)
Pasang-e Pa'in (0.5 nm)
Milani (1.3 nm)
Qanat-e Hajji Taji (1.8 nm)
Qaravol Hajji Taji (2.6 nm)
Gilan Tappeh (2.6 nm)
Chaqar Shir Melli (2.8 nm)
Towqeh (3.0 nm)
Pasang-e Bala (0.9 nm)
Sorkhanabad (1.3 nm)
Darreh Palangi (1.3 nm)
Pataki (1.6 nm)
Chaqar Besh Qardash (2.2 nm)
Tarang (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 5 nm N 328
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 20 nm W 261
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 58 nm W 246 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Ajan Yili
5.9 nm NW Kalaleh Airport
5.6 nm NW Rusatai-ye Abuzer
10.4 nm N Qareh Jeh
8.8 nm NE Sadeqabad, Golestan
10.2 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
13.0 nm NE Tarjanli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:20 2016