Qolhaz, Iran Page

Other names: قلهز

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.9211 Longitude 55.4561 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 16N Long (DMS) 55° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Qolhaz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qolhaz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qolhaz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chazvadanzak (1.4 nm)
Qorban Qelich (5.8 nm)
Amin Daleq (7.8 nm)
Howtan (1.5 nm)
Qarqajoq (6.2 nm)
Yuli Darreh (7.4 nm)
Darreh Qarah Jen (3.4 nm)
Korand (3.7 nm)
Ay Tamer (4.1 nm)
Qushan Khvajeh (5.8 nm)
Qorqan (6.3 nm)
Qarah Gol-e Gharbi (6.5 nm)
Darreh Ranjeh (6.9 nm)
Biku'i (8.0 nm)
Qarah Gol-e Takht-e Vasat (7.5 nm)
Cholghrap (2.0 nm)
Ay Tamer (6.5 nm)
Gechi Su (7.4 nm)
Aqcheh (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 32 nm S 180
FR41721 Small Kizyl Atrek West Airport 37 nm W 244
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 78 nm S 219 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Khalid Nabi Cemetery
9.4 nm NW 38th parallel north
9.6 nm NW Atrek
9.6 nm NW Sumbar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:45 2016