Qal`eh Jiq-e Bozorg, Iran Page

Other names: Qal`eh-ye Jiq Bozorg,قَلعِه جيقِ بُزُرگ,قلعه چيق بزرگ,Qal`eh Chiq Bozorg,قَلعِه چيق بُزُرگ,Qal‘eh Chīq Bozorg,Qal’eh Jīq-e-Bālā,قلعه جين بزرگ,قَلعِه جينِ بُزُرگ,Qal‘eh Jīn-e Bozorg,قلعه جيق بزرگ,Qal`eh Jin-e Bozorg,قلعۀ جيق بزرگ,Qal‘eh-ye Jīq Bozorg,Qal‘eh Jīq-e Bozorg,قَلعِۀ جيق بُزُرگ,Qal'eh Jiq-e-Bala

World:Iran:Ostan-e Golestan
Latitude 37.1469 Longitude 54.1906 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 49N Long (DMS) 54° 11' 26E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Qal`eh Jiq-e Bozorg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Jiq-e Bozorg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Jiq-e Bozorg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.