Piruzabad, Iran Page

Other names: پیروز آباد,Pīrūzābād

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.3928 Longitude 55.3886 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 34N Long (DMS) 55° 23' 19E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3880

Weather Charts


Piruzabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piruzabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piruzabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khujehlar (0.5 nm)
Honarvar (1.2 nm)
Mojavar (1.5 nm)
Garkaz (1.8 nm)
Chay Qushan-e Kuchek (2.0 nm)
Sufi Sheykh Ansari (1.5 nm)
Sufi Sheykh (1.8 nm)
Ishanlar (1.7 nm)
Atalar (2.0 nm)
Khan Baba Ahmadi (1.2 nm)
Hemmatabad (1.4 nm)
Monajjem (1.5 nm)
Sarollah (1.8 nm)
Qarqiz (1.9 nm)
Shahraki (1.3 nm)
Kongur (1.6 nm)
Horr (1.6 nm)
`Ashura (2.1 nm)
Salman-e Farsi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 3 nm E 100
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 16 nm W 237
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 55 nm W 238 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
3.4 nm S Rusatai-ye Abuzer
3.1 nm E Kalaleh Airport
6.3 nm E Ajan Yili
7.7 nm NE Qareh Jeh
13.2 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
13.2 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:04 2016