Kheyr Khvajeh, Iran Page

Other names: خير خواجه,Kheyr Khvājeh

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.7707 Longitude 54.9511 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 15N Long (DMS) 54° 57' 4E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3984

Weather Charts


Kheyr Khvajeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheyr Khvajeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheyr Khvajeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kheyr Khvajeh-ye Sofla (2.5 nm)
Kheyr Khvajeh (2.5 nm)
Yaglyolum (4.2 nm)
Kheyr Khvajeh-ye Najaf (4.6 nm)
Vali Mohammad (5.3 nm)
Torshkali (8.0 nm)
Agach-Arvat (9.0 nm)
Qezlar (2.7 nm)
Tekendzhik (9.2 nm)
Tekanjik (10.8 nm)
Kheyr Khvajeh (0.9 nm)
Kheyr Khujeh-ye Bala (1.2 nm)
Damagh (6.6 nm)
Nowbat (6.3 nm)
Pesheh Lor (7.1 nm)
Qarah Davang (7.1 nm)
Dashli Borun (10.4 nm)
Shur Degesh (11.0 nm)
Aqa Mohammad (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41721 Small Kizyl Atrek West Airport 11 nm W 233
FR41718 Small Kizyl Atrek Northwest Airport 12 nm W 264
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 57 nm S 207 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE 55th meridian east
11.2 nm SW Etrek District
20.2 nm NE Atrek
20.2 nm NE Sumbar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:54 2016