Kharbozeh Poshteh, Iran Page

Other names: خربزه پشته

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.9952 Longitude 55.5258 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 55° 31' 33E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2825

Weather Charts


Kharbozeh Poshteh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharbozeh Poshteh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharbozeh Poshteh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Tigheh Ahan (0.9 nm) Sib Chal (0.8 nm)
Qal`eh Qafeh-ye Bala (3.2 nm)
Qal`eh Shahid-e Bala (3.5 nm)
Qal`eh Qafeh-ye Pa'in (3.4 nm)
Kafsh Mahalleh (4.0 nm)
Varcheshmeh (4.1 nm)
Chenashk (4.5 nm)
Zamin Shahi (4.8 nm)
Chamani-ye Bala (5.1 nm)
Tigh Zamin (5.1 nm)
Vamnan (1.7 nm)
Kashidar (1.6 nm)
Narab (3.3 nm)
Golestan (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Cheshmeh Bazargan (3.4 nm)
Tolvin (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Armudlu (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Reza (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 23 nm N 351
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 25 nm W 306
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 54 nm W 264 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm N Rusatai-ye Abuzer
18.4 nm W Akbarabad, Aqqala
23.6 nm N Kalaleh Airport
24.2 nm N Ajan Yili


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:03 2016