Ghafurabad, Iran Page

Other names: غفور آباد,Ghafūrābād

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.0069 Longitude 54.6597 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 54° 39' 35E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15151

Weather Charts


Ghafurabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghafurabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghafurabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ataabad (2.4 nm)
Qezli (2.4 nm)
Shaftalu Bagh-e Sofla (0.5 nm)
Neshi (0.7 nm)
Kord (1.0 nm)
Uch Tappeh (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sazeman-e `Attari (2.9 nm)
Shaftalu Bagh-e `Olya (0.5 nm)
Ashurbay (1.6 nm)
Azad Tappeh (2.2 nm)
Kuzali (2.6 nm)
Ahmadabad-e Sofla (2.8 nm)
Ahmadabad-e `Olya (3.5 nm)
Nasarkan-e Sofla (1.3 nm)
Pirvash-e Jorjaniyeh (2.2 nm)
Akbarabad (2.4 nm)
Anbar Tappeh (2.8 nm)
Pirvash-e Hajji Habib (3.1 nm)
Nasarkan-e `Olya (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 13 nm W 244 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 23 nm W 247
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 25 nm E 55
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 73 nm W 252 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Tureng Tepe
8.0 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
8.7 nm E Arfanabad
13.4 nm SW Behkadeh Raji
14.4 nm SW Golestan University
13.6 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
14.5 nm SW Gorgan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:36 2016