Deruk, Iran Page

Other names: Derūk,دروک

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.1160 Longitude 55.4979 Altitude (feet) 2808
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 58N Long (DMS) 55° 29' 52E Altitude (meters) 855
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Deruk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deruk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deruk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Arusak (0.7 nm)
Rig Cheshmeh-ye Bala (1.1 nm)
Rig Cheshmeh-ye Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Hasan Kal (1.8 nm)
Hasana (0.4 nm)
`Aliabad (1.6 nm)
Karbala'i Jamal (1.9 nm)
Yekeh Sur (2.8 nm)
Sala (3.3 nm)
Chamani-ye Pa'in (2.7 nm) Zendan Chal (1.7 nm)
Do Jowz (2.1 nm)
Tigh Zamin (2.3 nm)
Kuh Kamar (2.2 nm)
Zamin Shahi (2.7 nm)
Balam Jerk (2.9 nm)
Chenashk (3.1 nm)
Varcheshmeh (3.3 nm)
Chamani-ye Bala (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 16 nm N 352
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 20 nm W 292
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 53 nm W 257 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N Rusatai-ye Abuzer
16.2 nm N Kalaleh Airport
17.0 nm N Ajan Yili
17.7 nm NE Sadeqabad, Golestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:37 2016