Bozi, Iran Page

Other names: Bozī,بزی

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.9256 Longitude 54.6977 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 32N Long (DMS) 54° 41' 52E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20768

Weather Charts


Bozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jahan Tigh (0.4 nm)
Qoliabad (1.9 nm)
Chenar Qeshlaq (2.7 nm)
Shirang-e `Olya (1.6 nm)
Shirang-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Pirvash-e Hajji Habib (2.1 nm)
Nasarkan-e `Olya (2.4 nm)
Jahan Bin (2.6 nm)
Ahmadabad-e `Olya (2.8 nm)
Ahmadabad-e Sofla (3.1 nm)
Pirvash-e Jorjaniyeh (3.1 nm)
Shoja`abad (2.2 nm)
Golestan (2.5 nm)
Vatani (2.7 nm)
Teymurabad (0.2 nm)
Qoroq-e Sofla (2.1 nm)
Qoroq (2.3 nm)
Genareh (2.7 nm)
Jahan Tigh (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 14 nm W 266 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 24 nm W 260
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 27 nm N 44
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 74 nm W 256 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Tureng Tepe
9.5 nm NE Arfanabad
13.0 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
11.7 nm SW Behkadeh Raji
13.3 nm W Golestan University
13.4 nm W Gorgan University
14.1 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:31 2016