Yasti Chaman, Iran Page

Other names: Yāstī Chaman,یاستی چمن

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 36.2944 Longitude 49.3551 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 40N Long (DMS) 49° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Yasti Chaman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasti Chaman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasti Chaman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jadeh (0.6 nm)
Hesar-e `Abd ol Karim (1.4 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Qarqalu (2.6 nm)
Kushan (2.7 nm)
Bala Bostan (0.9 nm)
Kalleh Khaneh (1.1 nm)
Narkhani (1.6 nm)
`Ali Bolaghi (2.0 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Marshun (2.5 nm)
`Ali Darreh (0.8 nm)
Merchin (1.4 nm)
Simeh Cheshmeh (1.7 nm)
Marshun (1.9 nm)
Fathi Bolaghi (2.1 nm)
Aq Bolaghi (2.1 nm)
Kamajin (2.9 nm)
Komajin Yeylaq (1.7 nm)
`Arababad (3.1 nm)
Yengejeh-ye Hoseynabad (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 33 nm E 95
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 41 nm E 120
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 63 nm N 10 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 55 nm W 301 Mahan Air
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 73 nm E 59 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 17th century BC
23.8 nm W Dashkasan
32.6 nm N Marlik
32.0 nm SW Kharraqan towers


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:15 2016