Salehabad, Iran Page

Other names: صالح آباد,Şāleḩābād

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 35.9994 Longitude 48.4241 Altitude (feet) 5396
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 58N Long (DMS) 48° 25' 27E Altitude (meters) 1644
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Salehabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salehabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salehabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doghanlu (3.1 nm)
Qal`eh Joq (3.9 nm)
Gujeh Lujeh (4.5 nm)
Shurjeh (5.0 nm)
Sheykhlar (3.6 nm)
Sohrevard (4.4 nm)
Qareh Qush (4.4 nm)
Boyuk Qeshlaq (4.3 nm)
Malek Chamani (1.8 nm)
Dalayer-e Sofla (2.1 nm)
Karsaf (4.6 nm)
Karasf (4.8 nm)
`Aynajik (5.5 nm)
Dalayer-e `Olya (5.7 nm)
Kasik (3.3 nm)
Borun (5.0 nm)
Mesgar (5.3 nm)
Begim Agha (5.9 nm)
Gomish Tappeh (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 46 nm N 356 Mahan Air
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 46 nm S 168
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 48 nm S 166
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 68 nm S 174 Kish Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 82 nm W 237 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm N Soltaniyeh County
16.1 nm SW Katale Khor
27.1 nm NW Berzelius (crater)
29.2 nm NE Dashkasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:12 2016