Qaziabad, Iran Page

Other names: قاضی آباد,Qāẕīābād

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 36.5320 Longitude 48.4498 Altitude (feet) 6735
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 55N Long (DMS) 48° 26' 59E Altitude (meters) 2052
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Qaziabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaziabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaziabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayendar (1.8 nm)
Reyhan (2.8 nm)
Davran (4.0 nm)
Papa'i (4.2 nm)
Qarah Seyyed (5.0 nm)
Rangolabad (3.0 nm)
Sahlah (2.9 nm)
Dizeh Kharabeh (4.0 nm)
Azhdahatu (4.7 nm)
Qarah Tappeh (4.8 nm)
Salmanlu (5.5 nm)
Azad-e Bala (3.0 nm)
Qizjeh (4.3 nm)
Azad-e Pa'in (4.5 nm)
Aghol Beyk-e `Olya (3.2 nm)
Bagh Kandi (4.4 nm)
Khakriz (4.8 nm)
Qarkhvodlu (4.5 nm)
Chataz (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 15 nm N 343 Mahan Air
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 78 nm S 174
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 79 nm S 172
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 73 nm E 49 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 104 nm S 222 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Jameh Mosque of Zanjan
8.5 nm N Rakhtshooy Khaneh Edifice
8.8 nm N Ansariyeh, Razavi Khorasan
10.8 nm N Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:19 2016