Qal`eh, Iran Page

Other names: Qal‘eh,قلعه

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 36.2672 Longitude 48.5604 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 2N Long (DMS) 48° 33' 37E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Qal`eh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hasanabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chanqur (3.5 nm)
Khandab (3.3 nm)
Khvosh (4.5 nm)
Zavniq (4.8 nm)
Nahavis (5.0 nm)
Bulamaji (5.2 nm)
Mohammadabad (5.7 nm)
Qondar Qali (6.6 nm)
Shey Nistan (1.9 nm)
Sojas (1.8 nm)
Majidabad (2.9 nm)
Siaman (3.2 nm)
Mazidabad (4.3 nm)
Nahrevan (4.6 nm)
Eslamabad (4.7 nm)
Soltanabad (5.0 nm)
Arghin (6.0 nm)
Zarand (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 31 nm N 342 Mahan Air
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 62 nm S 177
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 63 nm S 175
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 83 nm S 180 Kish Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 80 nm N 38 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Soltaniyeh County
15.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
15.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
15.2 nm NE Dome of Soltaniyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:00 2016