Mehdiabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mehdīābād,مهدی آباد

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 36.1794 Longitude 48.4553 Altitude (feet) 6177
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 46N Long (DMS) 48° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 1882
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Mehdiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehdiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehdiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheragh Hesari (1.4 nm)
Mamaqan (2.1 nm)
Qarah Gol (2.1 nm)
Shin (2.4 nm)
Barik Ab (3.1 nm)
Khan Ahmad-e Hesari (3.7 nm)
Nosratabad (4.0 nm)
Aqbolagh-e Sofla (4.0 nm)
Zavniq (3.1 nm)
Chanqur (3.9 nm)
Nahavis (4.6 nm)
Soltanabad (2.5 nm)
Eslamabad (2.8 nm)
Zarand (3.2 nm)
Nahrevan (3.7 nm)
Khan Teymur (0.8 nm)
Mehrinabad (2.5 nm)
Madabad (2.9 nm)
Gushtin (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 35 nm N 352 Mahan Air
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 57 nm S 172
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 58 nm S 170
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 78 nm S 176 Kish Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 88 nm N 38 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Soltaniyeh County
22.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
22.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
22.5 nm NE Dome of Soltaniyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:24 2016