Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye ‘Alīābād,مَزرَعِۀ عَلی آباد,مزرعۀ علی آباد

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 36.6833 Longitude 48.4333 Altitude (feet) 5121
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 1560
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86993

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Dulabar (0.8 nm)
Hajji Ahmad (0.8 nm)
Kushkan (1.9 nm)
Vala Rud (3.5 nm)
Aqjeh Pireh (3.9 nm)
Nezamabad (3.9 nm)
Behesht-e Zahra (1.0 nm)
Yukhari Bagh (2.6 nm)
Leylabad (3.4 nm)
Shurjeh (0.7 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.8 nm)
Zanjan (2.3 nm)
Estakhr Ab (3.4 nm)
`Aliabad (4.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Maldarreh (1.0 nm)
Pambu Qoluja (2.6 nm)
Razbin (3.7 nm)
Salmanlu (4.1 nm)
Azhdahatu (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 6 nm N 326 Mahan Air
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 68 nm E 55 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 87 nm S 174
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 88 nm S 173
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 110 nm S 219 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Jameh Mosque of Zanjan
2.6 nm E Rakhtshooy Khaneh Edifice
3.8 nm E Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Sciences
3.9 nm E Ansariyeh, Razavi Khorasan
6.5 nm NW Zanjan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:39 2016