`Arqul, Iran Page

Other names: عَرقول,‘Arqūl,عرقول

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 35.6833 Longitude 48.5500 Altitude (feet) 6072
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 1850
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3711

Weather Charts


`Arqul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Arqul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Arqul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dash Bolagh (3.1 nm)
Amirlu (5.8 nm)
Qias Kandi (5.8 nm)
Aq Bolagh (6.8 nm)
Astarud (1.4 nm)
Khanlar (1.7 nm)
Sereyn (3.5 nm)
Qarah Mohammad (3.6 nm)
Mohammad Khalaj (5.2 nm)
Zarrinabad (5.7 nm)
Qutiabad (6.4 nm)
Qojur (7.4 nm)
Sharur (2.7 nm)
Bazin (4.6 nm)
Kahla (6.5 nm)
Towzlu (2.2 nm)
Gholam Veys (3.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (7.3 nm)
Baba Khanjar (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 27 nm S 173
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 28 nm S 169
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 48 nm S 179 Kish Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 66 nm N 352 Mahan Air
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 79 nm W 251 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE 2006 Borujerd earthquake
13.2 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
21.0 nm NW Katale Khor
26.0 nm SW Ali-Sadr Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:19 2016