Ardin, Iran Page

Other names: Ardīn,اردين

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 36.5285 Longitude 48.6110 Altitude (feet) 6276
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 43N Long (DMS) 48° 36' 40E Altitude (meters) 1912
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Ardin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ardin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ardin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damin (3.1 nm)
Azad-e Pa'in (3.3 nm)
Qizjeh (4.1 nm)
Azad-e Bala (4.8 nm)
Bulamajeh (2.2 nm)
Bonab (4.6 nm)
Noqteh Bandi (5.5 nm)
Nimavar (3.6 nm)
Sarijlu (4.6 nm)
Gow Ali (0.9 nm)
Kordeh Nab (2.3 nm)
Gozaldarreh-ye Sofla (2.9 nm)
Sabzeh Daraq (3.6 nm)
Tuteh Daraq (4.3 nm)
Tavileh-ye Darrahsi (4.3 nm)
Khorram Darreh (5.1 nm)
Kar Darreh (5.2 nm)
Salman Kandi (5.3 nm)
Garvaraq (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 19 nm N 320 Mahan Air
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 67 nm N 44 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 77 nm S 179
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 79 nm S 178
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 109 nm W 225 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Ansariyeh, Razavi Khorasan
10.4 nm NW Jameh Mosque of Zanjan
10.5 nm NW Rakhtshooy Khaneh Edifice
11.7 nm NW Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Sciences
10.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
10.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
10.6 nm SE Dome of Soltaniyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:20 2016