Aghuzlu, Iran Page

Other names: Aqowzlu,اغز ل,Āqowzlū,Auqūzlu,Āghūzlū,Auquzlu,اَغُّز لُّ,آغوزلو,آقُوزلو,Aghooz Loo,آقوزلو

World:Iran:Ostan-e Zanjan
Latitude 35.8618 Longitude 48.5292 Altitude (feet) 6286
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 42N Long (DMS) 48° 31' 45E Altitude (meters) 1915
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3414
Google links for Aghuzlu Google links for Aghuzlu, Iran
Mid-range map of Aghuzlu Large range map of Aghuzlu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darakhlu (1.7 nm)
Guk Tappeh (2.3 nm)
Serish Bar (2.3 nm)
Gol Tappeh (2.3 nm)
Zaghehlu (3.6 nm)
Kureh Ajor Pazi-ye Jan `Ali (4.1 nm)
Gomish Tappeh (3.9 nm)
Begim Agha (3.8 nm)
Gugjeh-ye Yeylaq (4.4 nm)
Qol`ali (4.8 nm)
Sazin (5.3 nm)
Dalayer-e `Olya (5.7 nm)
Pir Marzban (1.2 nm)
Panbeh Zaban (1.7 nm)
Zaghej (4.0 nm)
Seqerchin (4.1 nm)
Qojur (3.7 nm)
Bolduq (4.7 nm)
Qutiabad (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31206 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 38 nm S 173
OIHS Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 39 nm S 171
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 59 nm S 178 Kish Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
22.8 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
29.8 nm N Mohammadabad, Iran
28.9 nm SE 2002 Bou'in-Zahra earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010