Lotf`aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: ُطفعَلی آباد,طفعلی آباد,Loţf‘alīābād,لطفعلی آباد

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.4803 Longitude 52.5037 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 49N Long (DMS) 52° 30' 13E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29738

Weather Charts


Lotf`aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lotf`aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lotf`aliabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qalyan Kola (0.8 nm)
`Arab Kheyl (0.9 nm)
Musa Mahalleh (1.1 nm)
Rostamdar Mahalleh (1.2 nm)
Qalyan Kola-ye Sofla (0.3 nm)
`Alishah (0.7 nm)
Hasanabad (0.8 nm)
Emamzadeh Motahhar-e Pa'in (1.2 nm)
Motahhar-e Bala (1.3 nm)
Shah Kola (1.3 nm)
Taheri Mahalleh (0.4 nm)
Nava'i Kola (0.9 nm)
Pa'in Masir Mahalleh (1.1 nm)
Masir Mahalleh-ye Bala (1.2 nm)
Qassab Kola (0.2 nm)
Qari Mahalleh (0.8 nm)
Khomeini Kola (0.8 nm)
Savati Kola (1.0 nm)
Davud Kola-ye Pa'in (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 6 nm W 265
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 12 nm N 324
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 34 nm E 74 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 51 nm W 282 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 74 nm W 230 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Aktij Kola
5.9 nm SE Kola Gar Sara, Babol
6.6 nm SE Boz Rud Pey
7.0 nm SE Pat Rud Pey
6.4 nm W Palak-e Olya
6.6 nm W Palak-e Sofla
8.9 nm N Sharmeh Kola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:19 2016