Dar Mazar, Iran Page

Other names: درمزار,Darmezār,در مزار,Darmezar,دَرمِزار,Dar Mazār

World:Iran:Ostan-e Mazandaran
Latitude 36.4560 Longitude 53.8552 Altitude (feet) 5269
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 22N Long (DMS) 53° 51' 19E Altitude (meters) 1605
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3674
Mid-range map of Dar%20Mazar Large range map of Dar%20Mazar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limundeh (0.8 nm)
Pa'in Zanget (2.2 nm)
Bala Zanget (2.9 nm)
Now Deh (3.7 nm)
Latergaz (0.4 nm)
Kola (1.7 nm)
Latergaz (2.4 nm)
Chalu (2.5 nm)
`Eydin (2.9 nm)
Kan Kam (3.5 nm)
Sabeq Mahalleh (3.8 nm)
Kava (4.1 nm)
Div Kalay (4.1 nm)
Ghar Divkhaneh (4.7 nm)
Janda Kola (1.5 nm)
Varpam (2.2 nm)
Badabsar (2.4 nm)
Asb Tajnan (3.0 nm)
Lend (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 20 nm W 313
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 29 nm N 34
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 33 nm W 288 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 37 nm N 43 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Badab-e Surt
7.4 nm N Bandesar, Mazandaran
12.9 nm N Sud Kola
15.9 nm N Galugah County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:39:12 2015