Bundeh-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: بونده پائين,Būndeh-e Pā’īn

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5778 Longitude 52.2337 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 40N Long (DMS) 52° 14' 1E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts


Bundeh-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bundeh-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bundeh-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sharafti (1.1 nm)
Birjandeh (1.9 nm)
Tej Kenar (1.0 nm)
Azademun (1.4 nm)
Ahlam (1.7 nm)
Surakh Mazu (2.7 nm)
Yusefabad (1.2 nm)
Khowrdun Kola (1.8 nm)
Siar Kola (2.1 nm)
Kharab Mahalleh (2.3 nm)
Talik-e Sar (2.5 nm)
Juneh Kola (2.4 nm)
Bundeh-e Bala (0.4 nm)
Shurestaq (1.5 nm)
Shumia (1.6 nm)
Kurehchi Mahalleh (2.3 nm)
Narges Kati (2.6 nm)
Kowsar Deh (2.8 nm)
Kuseh Raz (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 7 nm E 50
OINA Small Amol Airport 8 nm S 135
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 37 nm W 278 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 46 nm E 85 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 69 nm S 220 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
7.7 nm SW Abbas Kola, Babol
8.6 nm SE Payambar Azam Arena
8.7 nm SE Amol County
10.1 nm SE Palak-e Sofla
10.3 nm SE Palak-e Olya
11.6 nm SE DESA (company)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:42 2016