Berma-ye `Ashrostaq, Iran Page

Other names: Bermā,برمای عشرستاق,Bermā-ye ‘Ashrostāq,برما,بِرما,Berma,بِرمای عَشرُستاق

World:Iran:Ostan-e Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5219 Longitude 53.7742 Altitude (feet) 4711
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 19N Long (DMS) 53° 46' 27E Altitude (meters) 1435
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Google links for Berma-ye `Ashrostaq Google links for Berma-ye `Ashrostaq, Iran
Mid-range map of Berma%2dye%20%60Ashrostaq Large range map of Berma%2dye%20%60Ashrostaq
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jirband (0.5 nm)
Ahangar Kola (1.2 nm)
Yarasm (1.3 nm)
Samchul (1.4 nm)
Surak (2.6 nm)
Velu (2.9 nm)
Parch (1.7 nm)
Metkazin (2.6 nm)
Lamrad (0.5 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (1.3 nm)
Sabeq Mahalleh (2.0 nm)
Div Kalay (2.1 nm)
Shiler (2.3 nm)
Sabeq (2.4 nm)
Mehalleh (2.5 nm)
`Idin (2.8 nm)
Jurband va Jirband (0.5 nm)
Lujandeh (1.8 nm)
Zanget-e Bala (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 15 nm W 312
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 28 nm E 45
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ 28 nm W 283 Iran Air Tours,Iran Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN 38 nm E 52 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Mohammadabad, Iran
9.7 nm NW Mohammadabad, Iran
15.2 nm NW Behshahr
19.0 nm N Ashuradeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010