Anderat, Iran Page

Other names: اندرات,Anderāt,اَندِرات

World:Iran:Ostan-e Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5983 Longitude 53.9372 Altitude (feet) 4671
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 54N Long (DMS) 53° 56' 14E Altitude (meters) 1423
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Google links for Anderat Google links for Anderat, Iran
Mid-range map of Anderat Large range map of Anderat
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sefid Chah (2.6 nm) Gat Cheshmeh (1.3 nm)
Chini Parch (2.1 nm)
Chin Parch (2.1 nm)
Veva (2.2 nm)
Aghuz Darreh (2.3 nm)
Vezvar (2.4 nm)
Kolkat (2.5 nm)
Alarz Bum (0.6 nm)
Parsa (1.2 nm)
Piteh Now (1.5 nm)
Arzet (1.8 nm)
Chenar Bon (2.4 nm)
Badeleh Darreh (2.6 nm)
Pet Now (1.2 nm)
Alarz (2.1 nm)
Emamzadeh `Abdollah (2.9 nm)
Neqarchi Mahalleh (2.9 nm)
Estarem (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 20 nm N 39
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 19 nm W 287
OING GBT Medium GORGAN 29 nm E 49 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ 35 nm W 273 Iran Air Tours,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N Ashuradeh
14.3 nm NE Kordkuy
19.1 nm N Bandar Torkaman
16.2 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010