Yazdan-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Yazdān-e Bālā,یزدان بالا

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.5909 Longitude 49.8035 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 27N Long (DMS) 49° 48' 13E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Yazdan-e Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdan-e Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdan-e Bala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanabad (1.3 nm)
Dermanak (2.0 nm)
Shotoriyeh (2.3 nm)
Nowdeh (2.9 nm)
Vanab (0.8 nm)
Mosran-e Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Mosran-e Bala (2.3 nm)
Yengecheh (2.6 nm)
Goneh (2.6 nm)
Bandak-e Zir (2.5 nm)
Master (2.7 nm)
Sefid Ab (1.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Bala (2.3 nm)
Sarband (2.4 nm)
Kasheh (2.7 nm)
Kangaran (3.3 nm)
Esfahanak (1.3 nm)
Darestan (1.9 nm)
Kaftar Khvol (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 27 nm S 175 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 52 nm W 249
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 54 nm E 64
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 63 nm W 285 Kish Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 82 nm E 52 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Tafresh County
13.4 nm NE Tafresh University
14.1 nm SE Siyavashan Rural District
20.1 nm NW Talkh Ab Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:04 2016