Yataq Bagh, Iran Page

Other names: یاتاق باغ,Yātāq Bāgh

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 35.2894 Longitude 49.5077 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 22N Long (DMS) 49° 30' 28E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Yataq Bagh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yataq Bagh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yataq Bagh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qarluq (1.3 nm)
Kohleh (1.6 nm)
Shah Baghi (3.0 nm)
Yaykhan (3.7 nm)
Sar Cheshmeh (2.6 nm)
Mansur Khan (2.7 nm)
Alali (3.1 nm)
Dagh Kandi (3.5 nm)
Qojli (3.8 nm)
Kal Kan (1.7 nm)
Chachakli (3.4 nm)
Aqdash (0.7 nm)
Qal`eh Bala (0.8 nm)
Maqsudabad (2.5 nm)
Kordeh Bar (2.8 nm)
Janabad (3.5 nm)
Khanabad (3.6 nm)
Khaneqah (3.8 nm)
Sari-ye Sofla (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 42 nm W 263
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 48 nm N 35
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 53 nm W 242 Kish Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 71 nm S 166 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 80 nm E 84 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW Baba Hesari
21.9 nm NE Central District (Buin Zahra County)
24.9 nm N Mian Darreh, Mazandaran
25.4 nm S Javersiyan Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:01 2016