Yalquz Bagh, Iran Page

Other names: Yālqūz Bāgh,باغ,یالقوز باغ,Bāgh

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.7873 Longitude 49.4147 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 14N Long (DMS) 49° 24' 53E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10065

Weather Charts


Yalquz Bagh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalquz Bagh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalquz Bagh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yu Khari-ye `Ud Aghaj (0.3 nm)
Yengeh Cheshmeh (1.0 nm)
Zayeh Cheshmeh (1.0 nm)
Bagh-e Ichi (1.4 nm)
Aqja Gol (1.8 nm)
Aq Darreh (2.1 nm)
Bana Goli (2.2 nm)
Khalifeh Cheshmehsi (2.3 nm)
Govala Darreh (2.4 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.2 nm)
Qomeyshli (2.4 nm)
Seyyed Baghi (2.4 nm)
Bayulun Bolagh (0.7 nm)
Chehel Gazi (0.7 nm)
Yunjeh Goli (0.8 nm)
`Ud Aghaj (0.9 nm)
Qarah Gol (0.9 nm)
Valiabad (1.2 nm)
Hasan Darreh (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 44 nm S 151 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 42 nm S 224
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 42 nm W 276 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 45 nm W 304
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 98 nm S 215 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Sang Sefid Rural District
6.0 nm SW Islamic Azad University of Komijan
6.7 nm NE Talkh Ab Rural District
6.7 nm NE Farmahin Rural District
8.2 nm NE Javersiyan Rural District
8.2 nm NE Enaj Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:25 2016