Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,مزرعه محمد آباد,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Moḩammadābād

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.4459 Longitude 49.3585 Altitude (feet) 6095
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 45N Long (DMS) 49° 21' 31E Altitude (meters) 1857
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gav Jelow (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kordcheh (3.1 nm)
Lenjab-e Pa'in (3.5 nm)
Qomeshli (4.0 nm)
Ganj Goli (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bash Gol (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qarah Guni (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Aq Bolagh (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jamabad (2.2 nm)
Yasavol (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dargaz-e Bala (2.6 nm)
Qatar Aghaj-e Bala (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dargaz-e Pa'in (2.7 nm)
Bahadorestan (3.4 nm)
Qatar Aghaj-e Pa'in (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ja`farabad (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gol Baneh (4.4 nm)
Jiria (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bahman (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 28 nm W 250
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 30 nm E 127 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 47 nm W 302 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 57 nm N 323
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 80 nm S 221 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW IR-40
9.2 nm SW Khondab County
16.5 nm N Islamic Azad University of Komijan
22.3 nm N Sang Sefid Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:11 2016