Kord Khvord-e `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: Kord Khvord-e Bālā,كُرد خوُردِ بالا,كرد خورد عليا,Kord Khurd-e Bala,Kord Khvord-e ‘Olyā,Kard Khowrd `Olya,Kord Khūrd-e Bālā,كرد خورد علیا,كرد خورد بالا,كَرد خُورد عُليا,Kord Khvord-e Bala,كُرد خوردِ بالا,Kard Khowrd ‘Olyā,كُرد خوُردِ عُليا

World:Iran:Ostan-e Markazi
Latitude 35.1752 Longitude 49.7229 Altitude (feet) 5767
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 31N Long (DMS) 49° 43' 22E Altitude (meters) 1757
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Google links for Kord Khvord-e `Olya Google links for Kord Khvord-e `Olya, Iran
Mid-range map of Kord%20Khvord%2de%20%60Olya Large range map of Kord%20Khvord%2de%20%60Olya
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meymah (1.7 nm)
Damirchi (3.0 nm)
Lukhar ow Habar (1.5 nm)
Maragheh (3.3 nm)
Maragheh-ye Pa'in (3.5 nm)
Maragheh-ye Bala (3.5 nm)
Kord Khvord-e Sofla (0.4 nm)
Yengeh Kahriz (1.0 nm)
Yek Dar (1.8 nm)
Makkehabad (2.7 nm)
Nowbaran (2.8 nm)
Madabad (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ahmad Beyk (3.5 nm)
Mazlaqan-e Kohneh (3.6 nm)
Man Now (3.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Khodabandeh Khan-e Bala (3.7 nm)
Qaragol (4.0 nm)
Qal`ateyn (4.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Khodabandeh Khan-e Pa'in (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR Small ARAK Araak 62 nm S 174
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 58 nm N 37
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 60 nm W 252 Kish Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Visman
21.5 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
26.9 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran
28.2 nm N 1962 Bou'in-Zahra earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010