Hakimabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩakīmābād,حكيم آباد,Hakīmābād,هكيم آباد,هَكيم آباد

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 35.3519 Longitude 50.5297 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 7N Long (DMS) 50° 31' 47E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Hakimabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakimabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakimabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musaabad (1.0 nm)
Moradabad (1.5 nm)
Qasemabad (1.6 nm)
Raziabad (1.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.9 nm)
Taqlidabad (2.1 nm)
Qasemabad (2.1 nm)
Nasirabad (1.7 nm)
Mozaffarabad (2.5 nm)
Zaviyeh (2.6 nm)
Shurakabad (1.6 nm)
Churqin (1.6 nm)
Sadrabad (2.0 nm)
Khaledabad (2.3 nm)
Dastjerd (1.0 nm)
Shamsabad-e `Olya (2.1 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Asiabak (2.7 nm)
Shurjeh (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 25 nm S 148
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 29 nm N 29
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 30 nm E 82 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 43 nm E 61 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 80 nm S 205 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Hakimabad Rural District
22.9 nm SW Jameh Mosque of Saveh
23.5 nm NE Bid Kaneh explosion
25.9 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:58 2016