Amir Qoli, Iran Page

Other names: Amīr Qolī,امیر قلی

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.5365 Longitude 49.3002 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 11N Long (DMS) 49° 18' 1E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Amir Qoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amir Qoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amir Qoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emamzadeh `Abbas (4.6 nm)
Mehdiabad (4.8 nm)
Gheynarjeh (5.0 nm)
Yasbolagh (0.5 nm)
Parkag (2.5 nm)
Soluklu (3.7 nm)
Chalbi (4.4 nm)
Khanabad (4.5 nm)
Emamzadeh `Abdollah (4.8 nm)
Ja`farabad (5.6 nm)
Gardalin (5.4 nm)
Esfandan (5.6 nm)
Yasavol (3.6 nm)
Darreh Sabz (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gowjeh (4.2 nm)
Gav Jelow (3.6 nm)
Qelich Tappeh (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Ahmad (5.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bolaghlar (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 28 nm W 237
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 36 nm E 131 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 41 nm W 298 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 51 nm N 322
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 83 nm S 217 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S IR-40
11.0 nm N Islamic Azad University of Komijan
10.7 nm SW Khondab County
17.1 nm N Sang Sefid Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:03 2016