Ajan, Iran Page

Other names: آجان,Ājān

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 35.3728 Longitude 49.9543 Altitude (feet) 5987
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 49° 57' 15E Altitude (meters) 1824
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Ajan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Eynabad (3.3 nm)
Adramund (3.7 nm)
Dowland (3.8 nm)
Selow (3.8 nm)
Kabud Kamar (3.9 nm)
Hesar (4.3 nm)
Seyfabad (1.3 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.5 nm)
Alvir (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Owrdeh Neshin (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gabrabad (3.7 nm)
Kamareh (1.5 nm)
Razeqan (2.5 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.5 nm)
`Ali Qur (4.2 nm)
Ben Kahriz (4.5 nm)
Owharak (4.6 nm)
Berah Mun (4.6 nm)
Kanala (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 34 nm N 10
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 42 nm N 34
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 58 nm E 87 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 74 nm S 184 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 69 nm E 73 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran
16.0 nm N 1962 Buin Zahra earthquake
18.9 nm NW Central District (Buin Zahra County)
23.6 nm S Rudbar Rural District (Markazi Province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:56 2016