Yasavel, Iran Page

Other names: یساول,Yasāvel

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 37.5514 Longitude 46.7612 Altitude (feet) 6062
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 5N Long (DMS) 46° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 1847
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Yasavel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasavel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasavel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vareh Gol (1.2 nm)
Chekan (1.6 nm)
Qujur (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh Jiq-e Sofla (2.2 nm)
Qal`eh Jiq-e `Olya (2.3 nm)
Qebleh Masjed (3.3 nm)
Khalifeh Kandi (1.2 nm)
Agh Darreh (1.9 nm)
Sir-e Sofla (2.2 nm)
Molla Qasem (2.8 nm)
Jeyran Daraq (0.8 nm)
Kamajari (1.3 nm)
Qareh Aghaj Rud (2.5 nm)
Beyg Bolaghi (3.7 nm)
Talkhab (1.9 nm)
Barreh Deh (2.3 nm)
Ayyaz (3.2 nm)
Aghcheh Kandi (3.1 nm)
Golujeh-ye Mohammad Khan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 32 nm W 248 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 42 nm N 324 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 58 nm W 302
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 81 nm S 197
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 85 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW Ujan-e Gharbi Rural District
14.6 nm SW Shah Verdi Kandi
14.1 nm NE Tekmeh Dash District
17.5 nm N Gurigöl Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:16 2016