Yaddi Bolagh, Iran Page

Other names: Yaddī Bolāgh,یدی بلاغ

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 38.9486 Longitude 47.2998 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 47° 17' 59E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1947

Weather Charts


Yaddi Bolagh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaddi Bolagh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaddi Bolagh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonbakuluq (1.2 nm)
Guzalan (2.9 nm)
Seyyedlar-e Quzi (3.2 nm)
Tazeh Kand Davudan (1.8 nm)
Davudlu (1.8 nm)
Khan Kandi (2.0 nm)
Molk-e Daraq (2.4 nm)
Qushchi (2.8 nm)
Khubyari (3.0 nm)
Pirasmalu (3.4 nm)
Abureyhan (0.9 nm)
Tin (2.6 nm)
Armak (2.6 nm)
Sheykh Boran (3.1 nm)
Khuy Saraq (3.0 nm)
Minjab-e Qadim (3.3 nm)
Gazanak (1.7 nm)
Dehrud (2.5 nm)
Minjab-e Jadid (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 39 nm N 352
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 47 nm N 34 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 42 nm W 291
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 64 nm E 125 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 69 nm W 226 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Qeshlaq-e Qarah Daghlu
13.6 nm N Bakhtiarlu
16.3 nm SW Babak Fort
21.0 nm N Khotai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:24 2016