Shahrak-e Shahid Chamran, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک شهيد چمران,Shahrak-e Shahīd Chamrān

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 38.0755 Longitude 46.2500 Altitude (feet) 4452
Lat (DMS) 38° 4' 32N Long (DMS) 46° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 1356
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117555

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Shahid Chamran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Shahid Chamran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Shahid Chamran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Qara Malek (1.7 nm) Mahalleh-ye Akhuni (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Hokmabad (0.9 nm)
Najjarabad (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chowstduzan (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Hamid Baghi (1.8 nm)
Bagh Cheshmeh Lu (2.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kucheh Bagh (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qarah Aghaj (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ahrab (1.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Leylabad (1.9 nm)
Tabriz (2.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Maqsudiyeh (2.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khatib (0.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Razi (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Eslamabad (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Taleqani (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Laleh (1.6 nm)
Kuy-e Manzariyeh (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 3 nm N 348 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 24 nm W 269
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 44 nm S 187 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 50 nm N 357
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 61 nm W 246 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Tabriz National Library
0.9 nm SW Khatib, Tabriz
0.9 nm SE Ahrab
1.0 nm W Tabriz railway station
1.4 nm E Golestan Park
1.7 nm E Shahnaz street
1.7 nm E American Memorial School in Tabriz
1.7 nm E Protestant church of Tabriz
1.8 nm E Arg of Tabriz
1.8 nm E Constitution House of Tabriz
1.9 nm E Ferdowsi Street, Tabriz
1.9 nm E Nobar
1.9 nm E Jameh Mosque of Tabriz
2.4 nm NE Azerbaijan Square
2.0 nm E Bazaar of Tabriz
2.0 nm E Tarbiat street
2.1 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
2.1 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
2.1 nm E Nobar bath
2.6 nm N Aji Chay Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:08 2016