Qezeljeh, Iran Page

Other names: قزلجه

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 37.1758 Longitude 47.9568 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 47° 57' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2229

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qezeljeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qezeljeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qezeljeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qezeljeh (0.6 nm)
Nowruzabad (4.7 nm)
Churuk-e Sofla (5.2 nm)
Qazilu (3.3 nm)
Aydamir (4.7 nm)
Soleyman Qeshlaq (5.1 nm)
Hasanabad (6.3 nm)
Qarah Qayah (2.5 nm)
Yengeh Kand (3.1 nm)
Qarah Aghajlu (3.7 nm)
Qarah Aghajlu (3.7 nm)
Budaghlu (3.9 nm)
Qarah Qatlu (4.4 nm)
Sarcham-e `Olya (1.9 nm)
Shurjeh (2.6 nm)
Sarcham-e Sofla (3.9 nm)
Dalagi (5.2 nm)
Qul Qesseh (5.7 nm)
Soltanabad (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 30 nm S 141 Mahan Air
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 72 nm N 17 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 102 nm N 23
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 98 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Atropatene
27.7 nm N Davah Dashi
30.9 nm SE Zanjan Airport
38.6 nm SE Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:28 2016