Qeshlaq-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Qeshlāq Pā’īn,Qeshlāq-e Pā’īn,Qeshlaq Sofla,Qishlāq Ashāghi,Qeshlāq Ashāqī,Qeshlaq Pa'in,Qeshlaq Ashaqi,Qeshlāq Soflá,Kishlaa-Ashagi,Qishlaq Ashaghi,قشلاق پائین

World:Iran:Ostan-e Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 38.3565 Longitude 46.4995 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 46° 29' 58E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Mid-range map of Qeshlaq%2de%20Pa%27in Large range map of Qeshlaq%2de%20Pa%27in

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshmatabad (1.0 nm)
Golujeh (4.9 nm)
Amirabad (4.7 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Bala (1.8 nm)
Burun Daraq (3.5 nm)
Samsam (3.9 nm)
Meshk-e `Anbar (4.9 nm)
Khalaf Ansar (4.6 nm)
Qarah Qiyah (5.8 nm)
Eshaqlu (5.6 nm)
Afshord (2.6 nm)
Gavij (3.9 nm)
Shirabad (4.3 nm)
`Abbasabad (5.0 nm)
Chaman Zamin (2.5 nm)
Mahmudabad (5.0 nm)
Aghdash (5.0 nm)
Dizajvar (5.9 nm)
Nahand (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 18 nm S 223 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Azerbaijan,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Kish
FR25557 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 36 nm N 337
FR32124 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 40 nm W 245
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 63 nm S 196 Iran Aseman
FR25552 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 66 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Varzaqan County
12.4 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran
15.4 nm NW Andaryan village
17.3 nm SW On ibn Ali's shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:06:22 2015