Qareh Dagh, Iran Page

Other names: Qareh Dāgh

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 37.3500 Longitude 47.8833 Altitude (feet) 4524
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 47° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 1378
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Qareh Dagh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qareh Dagh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qareh Dagh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qezel Bolagh (1.2 nm)
Gachilik (2.5 nm)
Seyyedlu (4.4 nm)
Balesh Kandi (4.8 nm)
Gol Mesha (2.2 nm)
Varduq (3.1 nm)
Diz Gavin (3.5 nm)
Jelowdarlu (4.9 nm)
Birun (4.8 nm)
Badlu (0.5 nm)
Baghjeghaz-e Bala (2.7 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.0 nm)
Soleymanlu (3.7 nm)
Afshar (2.5 nm)
Baghjeghaz-e Pa'in (3.0 nm)
Qarajeh Arbat (3.6 nm)
Chowlaqlu (3.9 nm)
Qarah Hajjilu (3.7 nm)
Jamalabad (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 41 nm S 146 Mahan Air
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 63 nm N 23 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 94 nm N 27
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 95 nm N 27 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 101 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm N Davah Dashi
21.7 nm S Atropatene
32.0 nm NW Ağ Dağ
39.0 nm NW Sarab County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:45 2016