Khaki, Iran Page

Other names: Khākī,خاکی

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 37.9746 Longitude 47.0779 Altitude (feet) 5380
Lat (DMS) 37° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 47° 4' 40E Altitude (meters) 1639
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3907

Weather Charts


Khaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oshtelaq-e Bala (4.6 nm)
Oshtelaq-e Pa'in (5.5 nm)
Kord Kandi (5.9 nm)
Faranjeh (6.3 nm)
Nowjeh Deh-e Sadat (6.6 nm)
Kul Tappeh (6.2 nm)
Rajolabad (4.4 nm)
Zanjilabad (4.3 nm)
Kua (5.4 nm)
Kivaj (5.6 nm)
Karam Javan (6.5 nm)
Zarnaq (7.0 nm)
Mehraban (6.9 nm)
Il Baghi (6.9 nm)
Duzduzan (2.5 nm) Sharabian (5.7 nm)
Sar Cheshmeh (6.1 nm)
Zir Kan (6.4 nm)
Eyvaq (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 40 nm W 283 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 58 nm W 230 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 69 nm N 324
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 64 nm W 275
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 66 nm E 71 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N St. Don Bosco's College
13.6 nm SE Têring
15.7 nm SW Tekmeh Dash District
13.3 nm W Mehranrud-e Markazi Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:53 2016