Kahdalan, Iran Page

Other names: Kahdalān

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 37.8000 Longitude 47.1500 Altitude (feet) 6728
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 47° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 2050
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4109

Weather Charts


Kahdalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahdalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahdalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bashkand (2.2 nm)
Berenjabad (4.3 nm)
Saru Khalil (4.4 nm)
Sorkheh (4.7 nm)
Sorkheh (4.7 nm)
Kehdolan (1.4 nm)
Dehdolan (2.0 nm)
Eyvaq (4.1 nm)
Sharabian (5.4 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.0 nm)
Monkerabad (3.0 nm)
Golabad (3.2 nm)
Farqa (4.1 nm)
Danbaran (4.4 nm)
Nazinabad (3.8 nm)
Pir Lujeh (4.4 nm)
Shangulabad (5.3 nm)
Zarrin Qaba (5.4 nm)
Golujeh (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 47 nm W 295 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 55 nm W 241 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 67 nm E 62 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 69 nm W 284
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 80 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Têring
10.3 nm SW Tekmeh Dash District
14.3 nm E Ağ Dağ
21.2 nm N St. Don Bosco's College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:24 2016