Chini Bolagh, Iran Page

Other names: چینی بلاغ,Chīnī Bolāgh

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 37.6885 Longitude 46.5732 Altitude (feet) 7883
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 19N Long (DMS) 46° 34' 24E Altitude (meters) 2402
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2087

Weather Charts


Chini Bolagh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chini Bolagh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chini Bolagh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chichakli (1.9 nm) Darreh Kand (3.0 nm)
Aghbolagh (4.0 nm)
Ayqer Chaman-e Sofla (4.6 nm)
Ayqer Chaman-e `Olya (5.0 nm)
Nujeh Deh-e Kuh (6.1 nm)
Khatunabad (5.9 nm)
Pishiklu (3.7 nm)
Qazanchay (3.9 nm)
Almalu (4.2 nm)
Heykalabad (4.5 nm)
Gol Akhor (4.8 nm)
Abdar (2.3 nm)
Golshanabad (3.2 nm)
Sar Guni (3.1 nm)
Majidabad (3.8 nm)
Soltan Kandi (3.9 nm)
Gundughdi (4.8 nm)
Dali Quruqchi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 31 nm N 329 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 29 nm W 226 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 46 nm W 300
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 75 nm N 346
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 71 nm W 269 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW List of volcanoes in Iran
9.8 nm NE Gurigöl Lake
14.2 nm S Ujan-e Gharbi Rural District
15.0 nm NE Mehranrud-e Jonubi Rural District
15.0 nm NE Qurigol Rural District
15.0 nm NE Shebli Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:16 2016