Azar Bonab, Iran Page

Other names: Āz̄ar Bonāb,آذر بناب

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 37.3720 Longitude 46.1237 Altitude (feet) 4511
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 19N Long (DMS) 46° 7' 25E Altitude (meters) 1374
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34960

Weather Charts


Azar Bonab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azar Bonab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azar Bonab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ravesht-e Bozorg (0.6 nm)
Akbarabad (2.3 nm)
Zavosht (2.3 nm)
Ravesht-e Kuchak (2.6 nm)
Bonab (3.7 nm)
Dush (1.2 nm)
Bayat (1.7 nm)
Khorma Zard (3.4 nm)
Alqu (3.6 nm)
Ahaq (4.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Vali-ye `Asr (2.7 nm)
Hajji Kord (3.3 nm)
Qal`eh Khaleseh (3.8 nm)
Dizaj-e Navlu (2.5 nm)
Dizaj-e Parvaneh (3.1 nm)
Serej (3.0 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Chelqa'i (3.3 nm)
Khusheh Mehr-e Khujeh Mir (3.8 nm)
Narjabad (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 1 nm S 172 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 46 nm N 6 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 46 nm N 335
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 53 nm W 289 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 67 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
1.5 nm S Sahand Airport
3.5 nm W University of Bonab
4.3 nm E Maragheh observatory
7.3 nm E University of Maragheh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:57 2016