Aminabad, Iran Page

Other names: Amīnābād,امین آباد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 37.8486 Longitude 46.6006 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 55N Long (DMS) 46° 36' 2E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aminabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aminabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aminabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matanaq (2.5 nm)
Samar Khazan (3.8 nm)
Iranaq (3.1 nm)
Kandul (5.4 nm)
Sa`idabad (6.1 nm)
Yusefabad (5.6 nm)
Galleh Khaneh (2.7 nm)
Esfangareh (3.3 nm)
Miardan (4.1 nm)
Saran (4.1 nm)
Imnab-e Qadim (4.5 nm)
Nohor (4.9 nm)
Qeysnab (1.2 nm)
Kezbin (2.3 nm)
Harab (2.4 nm)
Nujeh Deh-e Kuh (4.1 nm)
Ayqer Chaman-e `Olya (4.9 nm)
Ayqer Chaman-e Sofla (5.5 nm)
Khatunabad (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 24 nm W 314 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 37 nm S 216 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 43 nm W 288
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 66 nm N 343
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 73 nm W 262 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Gurigöl Lake
6.3 nm NE Mehranrud-e Jonubi Rural District
6.3 nm NE Qurigol Rural District
6.3 nm NE Shebli Rural District
10.0 nm SW List of volcanoes in Iran
13.8 nm NE Mehranrud-e Markazi Rural District
14.5 nm NW Tabriz International Exhibition Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:39:02 2016