`Ali Yar, Iran Page

Other names: Aliar,عَلی يار,‘Alī Yār,‘Alyār,علی یار,عَليار,عليار,`Alyar,علی يار

World:Iran:Ostan-e Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 38.6572 Longitude 46.4670 Altitude (feet) 5997
Lat (DMS) 38° 39' 26N Long (DMS) 46° 28' 1E Altitude (meters) 1827
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Mid-range map of %60Ali%20Yar Large range map of %60Ali%20Yar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalaghay (4.2 nm)
Jowshin (4.8 nm)
Anviq (2.0 nm)
Avan Sar (2.6 nm)
Astmal (4.3 nm)
Cheshmeqan (5.8 nm)
Kaljan (1.4 nm)
Henreh Jan (2.5 nm)
Khak Vanaq (3.6 nm)
Kambolash (4.2 nm)
Kalaghi (4.3 nm)
Malek Talesh (4.8 nm)
Tolab (4.9 nm)
Gal (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shadi (3.5 nm)
Sharafabad (3.6 nm)
Avilaq (5.7 nm)
Gazan Band (5.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chol (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25557 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 19 nm N 320
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 33 nm S 199 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Azerbaijan,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Kish
FR25552 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 47 nm N 353
FR32124 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 49 nm W 225
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 56 nm W 304 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Andaryan village
12.9 nm N List of tripoints
12.3 nm SE Varzaqan County
15.3 nm N Ağbənd


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:08:22 2015