Tappeh Sangar, Iran Page

Other names: تپه سنگر,تَپِّه سَنگَر

World:Iran:Ostan-e Ardabil
Latitude 38.8442 Longitude 47.0236 Altitude (feet) 5770
Lat (DMS) 38° 50' 39N Long (DMS) 47° 1' 25E Altitude (meters) 1758
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Tappeh Sangar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tappeh Sangar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tappeh Sangar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.