Majidabad, Iran Page

Other names: مجید آباد,Majīdābād

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 39.6352 Longitude 47.9533 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 7N Long (DMS) 47° 57' 12E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55523

Weather Charts


Majidabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majidabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majidabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ebrahimabad-e Ajirlu (1.8 nm)
Parsabad (1.8 nm)
Ultan (3.0 nm)
Bala Beyglu (1.6 nm)
`Arablu Kandi (1.8 nm)
Ja`far Qoli Khan (1.8 nm)
Dust Kandi (2.5 nm)
Nurabad (3.0 nm)
Qamishchu (3.0 nm)
Petlu Kandi (3.0 nm)
Tazehabad (3.2 nm)
Gushlu (1.8 nm)
Sheykhler (1.8 nm)
Para Qeshlaq (2.3 nm)
Ebrahimabad-e Beyg Zadeh (0.5 nm)
Gujeh Beyglu (0.6 nm)
Molla Kandi (1.9 nm)
Iranabad (3.1 nm)
Ebrahimabad (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 3 nm W 240 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41688 Small Mollakend Airport 30 nm N 16
FR41689 Small Agdzhabedi Airport 32 nm N 315
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 34 nm E 101
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 72 nm N 351 Azerbaijan Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE 48th meridian east
3.8 nm SW Parsabad-Moghan Airport
3.9 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.3 nm N Aşağı Qaragüvəndli
5.6 nm NW Yuxarı Qaragüvəndli
6.8 nm N Hacıbabalı
6.3 nm E Yeddioymaq, Bilasuvar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:36 2016