Gollu, Iran Page

Other names: گلو,Gollū

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 37.8312 Longitude 48.2063 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 52N Long (DMS) 48° 12' 23E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Gollu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gollu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gollu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gollu (0.4 nm)
Pileh Sehran (2.5 nm)
Ankejabad (3.3 nm)
Seqdel (1.5 nm)
Dabanlu (1.8 nm)
Siah Push (2.9 nm)
Jeq Jeq-e Sofla (3.0 nm)
Jeq Jeq-e Vasat (3.0 nm)
Jeq Jeq-e Bala (3.1 nm)
Khademlu (3.3 nm)
Gol Qeshlaq (1.7 nm)
Safarjan (2.4 nm)
Asfaranjan (2.8 nm)
Pir Aghaji (2.9 nm)
Lakandasht (2.1 nm)
Asfaranjan-e Jadid (2.3 nm)
Pareh Ney (2.7 nm)
Parsabad (3.7 nm)
Aqa Mirlu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 31 nm N 19 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 63 nm S 173 Mahan Air
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 62 nm N 27
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 62 nm N 26 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 75 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Jin Qeshlaqi, East Azerbaijan
10.2 nm N Shamsabad, Nir
13.5 nm N Mohamandust-e Olya, Meshgin Shahr
13.1 nm NE Seyyedabad, Ardabil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:44 2016